Requests & infos : contact@gomarreucos.com

Call us, we are open 24/7

(212) 669-131238

GoMarruecos

Tours & Events in Morocco

Our Blog

Argan Tree

Argan Tree

  • January 8, 2021

 

 

 

Argan tree. It is a very perennial tree and lives for a very long time and its roots reach about 90 meters under the ground for this, as it is resistant to drought. If we want it for decoration, it is squeezed, and white oil is produced from it that is suitable for hair, face, and cosmetics in general, as well as some diseases. If we want oil to eat, then we fry the plant until it turns red, then we grind it and extract the argan oil whose value exceeds the value of olive oil four times. Morocco, meaning between Marrakesh and Guelmim. The tree can give dates after 10 years or 15 years in case of serious care. After the tree grows it no longer needs attention after its walls go underground. It is called green oil by the Europeans, as they finance very large areas for planting in Morocco.

cooking oil :
The first, which is usually used in preparing food, and the main component of amalou, is dark brown in color and has a strong taste, due to the roasting of the argan almonds before oil is extracted from them.
Cosmetic oil :
As for the second, which has a golden yellow color due to extracting the oil from the argan almonds without roasting, it is used as a moisturizer for the skin and is an important compound in the high-end cosmetic industries, and is considered more expensive than the first type due to the high demand for it.
Properties of cosmetic oil :
Make and use :
This oil is prepared by the cold pressing method (which is the approved method for preparing the cosmetic degree of argan oil), and the cold pressing method is the best that preserves the nutrients and vitamins in the oil intended for cosmetic use – this oil can be distinguished by its color as its color is golden yellow, And it has a distinctive light smell. And it is more expensive.
This oil has been used since ancient times by Amazigh women as a moisturizer for dry skin and as an anti-wrinkle, because it contains essential fatty acids, omega-6, omega-9, antioxidants and dry skin, and in cosmetics, Argan oil is used as an anti-acne, anti-psoriasis, anti-redness Skin It is also anti-wrinkle and skin moisturizer
The Benefits :
Because it naturally contains a high amount of vitamin E, and many essential fatty acids, it has many cosmetic and therapeutic properties, as you can use it daily as a moisturizing and nourishing agent for the face or body or as a natural anti-wrinkle agent, it is easily absorbed and leaves no trace, it moisturizes the skin and softens the skin And soften it and treat dryness … and cracks … and roughness.
– Useful in cleaning the skin from the effects and scars of acne and gives it softness and luster
Very useful for white lines and cracks.
Nourishes hair and scalp, eliminates dandruff, and gives hair shine, shine and a silky texture
It also helps prevent and treat pregnancy lines on the skin of the abdomen.
– It restores the freshness and vitality of the skin in general within only a few days of use.
-It stimulates the vital functions of the skin cells.
– It repairs the cutaneous barrier.
– Resists skin aging.
– Nourishes hair, softens it and protects it from damage.
– It strengthens nails and restores them.
Reduces acne scars, burns and wounds.
It is also completely safe to use on children’s skin.

GoMarruecos Tours : share

Follow us Here

Latest Articles

GoMarruecos Tours Gallery

GoMarruecos Special Offers

Need Help ?

(212) 669-131238
(212) 669-131238
info@gomarruecos.com

Best Tours with GoMarruecos